The court next addressed Adams’ claims, which included the trustee’s failure to: (1) comply with the terms of t
[…] Texas Property Code 115.011 provides that any interested person may bring an action under Section 115.001. See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 115.011. Section 115.001 provides that a district court has jurisdiction over proceedings to appoint or remove a trustee, determine the duties and liabilities of a trustee, make determinations of fact affecting the administration or distribution of a trust, and determine a question arising from the administration or distribution of a trust, require an accounting by a trustee, review trustee fees, and settle interim or final accounts. Id. at § 115.001. “Interested person” means “a trustee, beneficiary, or any other person having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration of the trust.” Id. at § 111.004(7). “Beneficiary” means “a person for whose benefit property is held in trust, regardless of the nature of the interest.” Id. at § 111.004(2). Section 111.004(6) defines “interest” as “any interest, whether legal or equitable or both, present or future, vested or contingent, defeasible or indefeasible.” Id. at § 111.004(6). Accordingly, under Texas law, Adams’ children may have had standing, and limitations may not have barred their claims if they did not know about any of the facts that supported the fiduciary breach claims. See, e.g., Elliott v. Green, No. 05-94-01019-CV, 1995 Tex. App.