The Court first addressed whether the trial court had jurisdiction despite the missing parties:
[…] Id. The Court therefore agreed with the trial court that it had jurisdiction to proceed with the case.

The Court also held that the trial court did not err in finding that the trustee breached her fiduciary duty by transferring assets as a sole trustee when she had to cooperate with her co-trustee:

Glenna argues that the probate court erred by voiding the transfer of the shares and imposing a constructive trust because no evidence supports a finding that she committed a “breach of trust.” See Tex. Prop. Code § 114.008(a)(9) (“To remedy a breach of trust . . . , the court may . . . void an act of the trustee [or] impose a lien or a constructive trust on trust property . . . .”). A “breach of trust” means a trustee’s violation of a duty owed “to a beneficiary.” Id. § 111.004(25).